Perónism1 has ruled Argentina for over half the time since Juan Pe
[…] In March of this year, RXO announced the grand opening of the company’s new 127,000sf cross-border warehousing and distribution services facility in Laredo and this month, C.H. Robinson announced that it had opened a new, 400,000sf logistics facility in the city.
In 2021, $210.6 billion in U.S.–Mexico CMV trade was processed at TxDOT’s Laredo District. Of that amount, $197.8 billion crossed at the Laredo POE, $8.2 billion crossed at the Eagle Pass POE, and $4.6 billion crossed at the Del Rio POE, according to TxDOT. ↩︎
The Virginia Freedom of Information Act (“VFOIA”), located at § 2.2-3700 et seq. of the Code of Virginia, “ensures the people of the Commonwealth ready access to public records in the custody of a public body or its officers and employees, and free entry to meetings of public bodies wherein the business of the people is being conducted.” VFOIA § 2.2-3705.7 lists “[e]xclusions to application of [VFOIA]” and § 2.2-3705.7(2) includes “[w]orking papers and correspondence of the Office of the Governor …”.
The Commonwealth of Virginia, et al.